Resume

SAG-AFTRA

Television

Shameless                                                                               Recurring Guest Star                                   Showtime/John Wells 

American Woman                                                                         Guest Star                                               Paramount TV/Alex Hardcastle 

The Middle                                                                                     Co-Star                                                  ABC/Melissa Kosar         

Mom                                                                                               Co-Star                                                 CBS/James Widdoes 

The Young Pope                                                                            Co-Star                                                   HBO/Paolo Sorrentino

The Mentalist                                                                                 Co-Star                                                  CBS/Robbie DuncanMcNeill

Franklin and Bash                                                                         Co-Star                                                  TNT/Mike Listo 

 

Film

The Invisible Mother                                                                       Lead                                                       Dir. Jacob Gillman/Matt Diebler 

Lawless Range                                                                              Supporting                                               Dir. Sean McGinly   

Road Rager                                                                                    Lead                                                      Dir. Pat McErlean

Fort Apache                                                                                    Supporting                                             Dir. Addison Mehr

White Lilies                                                                                     Supporting                                             Dir. Bornilla Chatterjee

                 

Digital Presentations

Charades                                                                                          Lead                                                       Dir. Jimmy Nguyen

 **Slamdance of Sundance Festival 2016

Sunset PPL                                                                                       Lead                                                       Dir. Adriano Valentini 

**Selected by NBC for Pilot 2016

                                                       

Theatre

The Stand-In                                                                                    Kasia                                                       Bootleg Theatre

Be a Good Little Widow                                                                   Melody                                                     Noisy Nest Productions

Bye, Bye, Birdie                                                                               Alice, One Boy Duo                                 Weathervane Theatre

Hair                                                                                                  Leata (Tribe)                                             Weathervane Theatre

South Pacific                                                                                   Genevieve Marshall                                  Weathervane Theatre

Ragtime                                                                                          Ensemble (Immigrant)                             Weathervane Theatre                  

Three Musketeers                                                                           Ensemble                                                  Weathervane Theatre            

The Haiti Project, Children's Show                                                  Ensemble                                                 Weathervane Theatre

Donkey Oatey, Children's Show                                                      Beanie                                                      Weathervane Theatre 

Sutton Foster's Crazy for Gershwin Cabaret                                  Performer                                                   Weathervane Theatre

2011 Cap 21 Benefit Gala                                                              Chorus Member                                          Weathervane Theatre

 

Training

New York University Tisch School of The Arts( Cap 21, Stonestreet) BFA in Drama 

Improv: UCB 101-401

Acting: AMAW Masterclass w/ Lindsay Frame (on-going), Larry Moss Masterclass, Sutton Foster,  Stan Kirsch, Jen Krater/ Paolo Pagliacolo (Krater Studios, Larry Arancio, Sean Dougherty, Christa Kimlicko-Jones, Josie Whittlesey, Erin Ortman

Voice: Dr. Pamelia Philips, Bill Daugherty, Mary Kate Law

On-Camera: Anthony Meindl's Actor Workshop (AMAW), Jen Krater/Paolo Pagliacolo (Krater Studios, On-going), Stan Kirsch, Ted Sluberski, Gary O. Bennett, Zach Galligan

Standup: Lesley Wolff

 

Special Skills

Dialects: Classical, Southern, British, Irish,New York, Polish and Russian 

Dance: Ballroom, Line, Ballet, Tape, Jazz and Modern 

Vocal/Instruments: Mezzo/Piano 

 

                      

                                                                     Manager: Luica Chiao/ lucia@rothmanandres.com/(818) 980-8081